Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Y. BIDON v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATIONS, FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMMISSION,, 578 So. 2d 478 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . Conditions for recovery from the Fund are set out in section 475.482, Florida Statutes (1987). . . . Section 475.484, provides: (1) Any person who meets all of the conditions prescribed in s. 475.482 may . . . the board to cause payment to be made to such person from the Real Estate Recovery Fund: (a) Under s. 475.482 . . . For instance, claims under Section 475.482 are divided into two categories and treated in two separate . . . However, no similar provision is made under section 475.482(1), the section under which appellants’ claims . . .

MOYANT, v. R. BEATTIE,, 561 So. 2d 1319 (Fla.