Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] D. SANDY, v. McCLURE, R. MB LCC, a, 676 F. Supp. 2d 866 (N.D. Cal. 2009)

. . . In addition, Sandy has submitted evidence that he actually received interest of 7.49% — and not 8% — . . .

RHODE ISLAND HOSPITAL, v. SEBELIUS,, 670 F. Supp. 2d 148 (D.R.I. 2009)

. . . In the alternative, Plaintiff claimed that 7.49 of the disputed FTEs did, in fact, involve caring for . . . The Secretary went on to address Plaintiffs narrower argument: [Plaintiff] has also argued that 7.49 . . .

CLARK, v. ACTAVIS GROUP HF, LLC LLC, US, UDL, 567 F. Supp. 2d 711 (D.N.J. 2008)

. . . . §§ 7.40, 7.42, 7.46, 7.49. . . . See 21 C.F.R. § 7.49(a) (“The format, content, and extent of a recall communication should be commensurate . . . See id. § 7.49(c)(2) (“The recall communication should not contain irrelevant qualifications, promotional . . .

In OMEPRAZOLE PATENT LITIGATION. AB, v. AB, v. Dr. S. A. AB, v. Co. D. D. AB, v. AB, v., 490 F. Supp. 2d 381 (S.D.N.Y. 2007)