Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Ct. App. 2001)

. . . The general law established by section 16.56, Florida Statutes, confers jurisdiction (insofar as this . . . Clearly, the Office of Statewide Prosecution was given the authority under section 16.56 to investigate . . . Section 16.56 specifically authorizes the statewide prosecutor to prosecute, among other offenses, burglary . . .

In KOENIG, v., 265 B.R. 772 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 2001)

. . . works forty (40) hours per week with no overtime at an hourly rate of Sixteen and 56/100 dollars ($16.56 . . .

WINTER, v. STATE, 781 So. 2d 1111 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . .; § 16.56(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (1999); Zanger v. State, 548 So.2d 746 (Fla. 4th DCA 1989). . . . Additionally, section 16.56(l)(a), Florida Statutes (1999), provides that the OSP “may ... . . . committed were “connected with an organized criminal conspiracy affecting two or more judicial circuits.” § 16.56 . . . , when “connected with an organized criminal conspiracy affecting two or more judicial circuits.” § 16.56 . . .

FIRESTONE v. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY,, 219 F.3d 1063 (9th Cir. 2000)