Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SOUTHLAND SECURITIES CORPORATION, A. v. INSPIRE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS INC. F. III K. G. O. W. J. III, 365 F.3d 353 (5th Cir. 2004)

. . . Arrowhead announcement and Dunham’s comments in that respect, Dunham sold 69,150 shares of INSpire, 16.56% . . .

COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE CENTERONE, INC. CHC n k a v. STATE, 852 So. 2d 322 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . They rely on Article IV, section 4(b) of the Florida Constitution and section 16.56(l)(a), Florida Statutes . . .

GRANT, v. STATE, 832 So. 2d 770 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . The State argues that the trial court correctly found that section 16.56(3), Florida Statutes (2001), . . . Section 16.56(3) specifically authorizes the OSP to conduct hearings, summon and examine witnesses, require . . . the statewide prosecutor to “exercise such other powers as by law are granted to state attorneys.” § 16.56 . . . This rule requires us to construe sections 914.04 and 16.56(3) together and to harmonize them, if possible . . . The inclusion of the power to grant immunity to the OSP in section 16.56(3) should be read to include . . .