Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ZOBA, v. CITY OF CORAL SPRINGS,, 189 So. 3d 888 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . That is directed by statute, not judicial discretion. , See §§ 28.246(3); 318.21, Fla. . . . In fact, pursuant to section 28.246(3), as quoted by the majority, such funds are disbursed “in accordance . . . with authorizations and procedures as established by general law,” not judicial authority. § .28.246 . . . Enter into a payment plan in accordance with s. 28.246 -with the clerk of the court to pay the civil . . . Section 28.246(3), Florida Statutes, provides that “[c]ourt costs, fines, and other dispositional assessments . . . counts, and disbursed in accordance with authorizations and procedures as established by general law.” § 28.246 . . .

JACHIMSKI, v. STATE, 162 So. 3d 302 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Jachimski’s motion were sections 34.041(5), 28.241(2), and 28.246(4), Florida Statutes (2013). . . . Section 28.246(4) states, "The clerk shall enter into a payment plan with an individual who the court . . .