The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . Thus, before the court could invoke the nonbinding arbitration statute, section 44.103, Florida Statutes . . . and Hire Us agree that the court ordered the parties to nonbinding arbitration pursuant to section 44.103 . . . See § 44.103(2) ("A court, pursuant to rules adopted by the Supreme Court, may refer any contested civil . . .
. . . See § 44.103(2), Fla. . . .
. . . ECF No. 649-6, Tribal Code, Chapter 44, Section 44.103.) . . .