Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CORLEY, v. MILLIKEN, 608 F.2d 238 (5th Cir. 1979)

. . . . § 48.19 (1977). Milliken moved to dismiss for, inter alia, lack of personal jurisdiction. . . . allegations contained in Corley’s Second Amended Petition, it concluded that the prerequisites of section 48.19 . . . sufficient to satisfy the jurisdictional prerequisites regarding nonresident service under Fla.Stat. § 48.19 . . . More narrowly presented, the question is: Does Fla.Stat. § 48.19 (1977) authorize service of process . . . Section 48.19 provides: The operation, navigation or maintenance by a nonresident of an aircraft or a . . .

SENG COMPANY v. BURKE, 366 So. 2d 533 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1979)

. . . The Seng Company, a foreign corporation, by serving the Secretary of State pursuant to Section 48.161-48.19 . . .

TURNER v. C. SALVATIERRA,, 580 F.2d 199 (5th Cir. 1978)