Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] KRUSE, f k a v. LEVESQUE,, 192 So. 3d 1263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See § 61.08(4), Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . (5); (2) rehabilitative alimony under subsection 61.08(6); (3) durational alimony under subsection 61.08 . . . (7); and (4) permanent alimony under subsection 61.08(8). . . . In accordance with subsection 61.08(1), the trial court had the authority to award “any combination of . . . See § 61.08(6)(b). . . .

W. STARK, v. H. STARK,, 192 So. 3d 632 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 61.08(7), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . . short or moderate duration is to "provide a party with economic assistance for a set period of time.” § 61.08 . . .

SERBOUSEK f k a v. LUCAS,, 191 So. 3d 539 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 61.08(2), Fla. Stat.