Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] G. NOYES, v. L. COOPER,, 216 So. 2d 799 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1968)

. . . . § 61.12 (1967), F.S.A. . . . Fla.Stat. § 61.12 (1967), F.S.A., which is substantially the same as Fla.Stat. § 65.13 (1965) in this . . . The former wife cannot prevail under the provisions of Fla.Stat. § 65.13 (now § 61.12), F.S.A.; and is . . .

CITY OF JACKSONVILLE, v. JONES,, 213 So. 2d 259 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1968)

. . . The sole point on appeal is: Does Section 61.12, Florida Statutes F.S.A., change the law of Florida which . . . Section 61.12, Florida Statutes, reads: “So much as the court orders of the money or other things due . . .

v., 45 T.C. 448 (T.C. 1966)

. . . respondent in his notice of deficiency subtracts a nonbusiness deduction for sales tax in the amount of $61.12 . . .

JOHNSON DRUG COMPANY v. W. THAXTON, E., 121 So. 2d 158 (Fla. 1960)