Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . court’s conclusion that the former wife was not engaged in a “supportive relationship” under section 61.14 . . . Jarrard in this case, seek modification of alimony under section 61.14, Florida Statutes (2012). . . . If the trial court decides to modify alimony, section 61.14(l)(a) authorizes a modification retroactive . . . In this case, section 61.14(l)(a) would appear to give the trial court discretion to adjust alimony to . . .

WOOD, v. BLUNCK,, 152 So. 3d 693 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Galligher, 527 So.2d 858, 860 (Fla. 1st DCA 1988); § 61.14(1), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

A. ELLISEN, v. L. ELLISEN,, 150 So. 3d 1270 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Tobin, 201 So.2d 799, 800-01 (Fla. 3d DCA 1967)); see also § 61.14, Fla. . . . Since then, section 61.14, Florida Statutes has stated, “When modification of an existing order of support . . . agreement and the proof required to modify an award established by court order shall be the same.” § 61.14 . . .

VICTORIA S SECRET DIRECT, LLC, v. UNITED STATES, v., 769 F.3d 1102 (Fed. Cir. 2014)

. . . Explanatory Note 61.14. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE o b o v. SECOR,, 146 So. 3d 1250 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)