Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, v. LLAMAS, 196 So. 3d 1267 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .; see also § 61.14(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . .

BACHMAN, v. McLINN,, 197 So. 3d 123 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . See § 61.14(l)(a), Fla. . . .

J. MARTIN, v. L. ROBBINS a k a L., 194 So. 3d 563 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 61.14(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2015). . . . Section 61.14, Florida Statutes (2015), sets out circumstances that a trial court shall weigh in making . . . The extent to which the obligee or the other person has supported the other, in whole or, in part. § 61.14 . . .

HARITOS, v. HARITOS n k a, 193 So. 3d 1050 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . jurisdiction to rule on the issues of child support and alimony is set forth in sections 61.13 and 61.14 . . . Overbey, 698 So.2d 811, 813 (Fla.1997) (“Generally, under [sections 61.13 and 61.14], a fundamental prerequisite . . . vacate, or set aside a temporary support order before or upon entering a final order in a proceeding.” § 61.14 . . .

TOWNSEND, v. R. J. REYNOLDS TOBACCO COMPANY,, 192 So. 3d 1223 (Fla. 2016)

. . . the judgment is paid, except for judgments1 entered by the clerk of the court pursuant to ss. 55.141, 61.14 . . .

IVANOVICH, v. VALLADAREZ,, 190 So. 3d 1144 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)