Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GREENFIELD MILLS, INC. v. E. CARTER, Jr., 569 F. Supp. 2d 737 (N.D. Ind. 2008)

. . . Publishers (treatise on Section 1983 claims) $439.42 Lawyers Weekly USA $ 7.75 Michigan Lawyers Weekly $ 61.45 . . .

AT T CORPORATION, v. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, 448 F.3d 426 (D.C. Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 61.45(d), which prohibits exogenous adjustments without a rulemak-ing, rule waiver, or declaratory . . . circumstances,” the Commission also found that “the public interest is served by a waiver” of 47 C.F.R. § 61.45 . . . Rule 61.45(d) provides that carriers may receive exogenous treatment only for “cost changes that the . . . Commission shall permit or require by rule, rule waiver, or declaratory ruling.” 47 C.F.R § 61.45. . . . The Commission here assumed without deciding that Rule 61.45, when combined with the 1995 order, would . . .

OFFICE OF PROTECTION AND ADVOCACY FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, v. J. ARMSTRONG,, 266 F. Supp. 2d 303 (D. Conn. 2003)