Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . that determine “the right to immediate monetary relief or child custody in family law matters”); § 61.503 . . .

BARNES, v. M. BARNES,, 124 So. 3d 994 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . .” § 61.503(7), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .

M. A. C. v. M. D. H., 88 So. 3d 1050 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding,” as required by F.S. 61.503 . . . Section 61.503(4) defines a “child custody proceeding” as “a proceeding in which ... visitation with . . . “Home state” is defined in section 61.503(7) as “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a . . .

H. JOHNSON, III, v. JOHNSON,, 88 So. 3d 335 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 61.503(7) defines “home state” as “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person . . .

GARCES, v. LEGARDA,, 86 So. 3d 602 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . "child custody proceeding” under the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, see § 61.503 . . .

J. SCHAFFER, v. S. LING,, 76 So. 3d 940 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . .” § 61.503(3), Fla. Stat.