Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] D. LEDOUX- NOTTINGHAM, v. DOWNS,, 210 So. 3d 1217 (Fla. 2017)

. . . order was a final judgment and emanated from a “child custody proceeding” within the meaning of section 61.503 . . .

L. HAUGABOOK, v. JEFFCOAT- HULTBERG,, 219 So. 3d 65 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .” § 61.503(7), Fla. Stat. (2016); Ga. Code § 19-9-41(7) (2016). . . .

R. BAHL, v. P. BAHL,, 220 So. 3d 1214 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 61.503(3) defines “[c]hild custody determination” as “a judgment, decree, or other order of a . . .

BAKER, v. TUNNEY,, 201 So. 3d 1235 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 61.503(7), Fla. Stat. (2015) (emphasis added). . . . than a “parent” who “claims a right to a child-custody determination under the laws of this state.” § 61.503 . . . See § 61.503(7), Fla; Stat. (2015); Fleckles v. . . .

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES, v. M. N. O. C. S., 199 So. 3d 452 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)