Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . . § 90.108(1), Fla. . . . .” § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

CITY OF JACKSONVILLE, v. R. SMITH, 159 So. 3d 888 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See, e.g., § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat. . . .

JOHNROE, v. STATE, 152 So. 3d 819 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Also, the rule of completeness as set forth in section 90.108(1), Florida Statutes (2012), requires that . . .

CAVALIERE, v. STATE, 147 So. 3d 628 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . problematic in this case where only the prejudicial clip was shown, the rule of completeness, see § 90.108 . . .

PIERCE, v. STATE OF FLORIDA,, 137 So. 3d 578 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See § 90.108(1) (“When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced by a party, an adverse . . .

CALHOUN, v. STATE, 138 So. 3d 349 (Fla. 2013)

. . . However, section 90.108 provides: (1) When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced . . . An adverse party is not bound by evidence introduced under this section. § 90.108(1), Fla. . . .

LOUREIRO, v. STATE, 133 So. 3d 948 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 90.108(1), Florida Statutes (2001). . . . .

ROBINSON, v. CSX TRANSPORTATION, INC., 103 So. 3d 1006 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 90.108(1), Fla. . . .

KACZMAR, III, v. STATE Of, 104 So. 3d 990 (Fla. 2012)

. . . However, section 90.108 provides: (1) When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced . . . An adverse party is not bound by evidence introduced under this section. § 90.108(1), Fla. . . .

SWEARINGEN, v. STATE, 91 So. 3d 885 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)