Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Section 90.108(1), Florida Statutes (1997), provides that when a party introduces a portion of a recorded . . . Accordingly, under section 90.108(1), it was error for the trial court to prevent the defendant from . . .

MASON, v. STATE, 719 So. 2d 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Appellant relies on § 90.108(1), Florida Statutes (1997) which provides in part: When a writing or recorded . . .

HOFFMAN, v. STATE, 708 So. 2d 962 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Appellant incorrectly asserts that the “rule of completeness” recognized in section 90.108, Florida Statutes . . . Section 90.108 states that "when a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced by a party . . .

MENDOZA, v. STATE, 700 So. 2d 670 (Fla. 1997)

. . . . § 90.108, Fla. Stat. (1991). . . . Under the circumstances, the prior statement was admissible under section 90.108, Florida Statutes (1991 . . .

FRANQUI, v. STATE, 699 So. 2d 1332 (Fla. 1997)

. . . See § 90.108, Fla. Stat.