Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S. SCHWARTZBERG, v. STATE, 215 So. 3d 611 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Section 90.108(1), Florida Statutes (2015), provides: When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof . . . admission of any part of a statement “that in fairness ought to be considered contemporaneously.” § 90.108 . . .

NOCK, v. STATE, 211 So. 3d 321 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . .” § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat. (2014) (emphasis added). . . .

CALLOWAY, v. STATE, 210 So. 3d 1160 (Fla. 2017)

. . . (citing § 90.108(1), Fla. Stat.