Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . . § 90.614(2), Fla. Stat. (1995); see Hernandez v. Charles E. . . .

JONES, v. STATE, 709 So. 2d 512 (Fla. 1998)

. . . See §§ 90.608(1), 90.614(1), 90.801(l)(c), 90.802, Fla. Stat. (1997). . . .

CHAUDOIN, Jr. v. STATE, 707 So. 2d 813 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . Section 90.614(2) provides: Extrinsic evidence of a prior inconsistent statement by a witness is inadmissible . . .

PENSKE TRUCK LEASING CO. LP, D. v. MOORE, L. Co- J., 702 So. 2d 1295 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Cash-well by proof of a prior inconsistent statement, pursuant to § 90.614(2), Florida Statutes. . . . Section 90.614(2) provides, in pertinent part: Extrinsic evidence of a prior inconsistent statement by . . . admit making the prior inconsistent statement, extrinsic evidence of such statement is admissible. § 90.614 . . .

J. F. v. STATE, 695 So. 2d 1316 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . It could, however, have been admitted as impeachment evidence under section 90.614. . . .

LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY, INC. v. M. LEDFORD L., 691 So. 2d 1164 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . free to point out any such discrepancies through proper impeachment procedures, see §§ 90.608(1) and 90.614 . . .

GUDINAS, v. STATE, 693 So. 2d 953 (Fla. 1997)

. . . We also agree with the State that the foundational requirements of section 90.614(2), Florida Statutes . . .

MILLS, v. STATE, 681 So. 2d 878 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . must follow to introduce extrinsic evidence of such prior inconsistent statements is found at section 90.614 . . . was still required to lay the proper foundation for the introduction of the detective’s testimony. § 90.614 . . .

ADVENTIST HEALTH SYSTEM SUNBELT, INC. v. D. WATKINS B., 675 So. 2d 1051 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . Moreover, section 90.614, Florida Statutes (1995) specifically allows extrinsic evidence of a prior inconsistent . . .

DIETRICH, v. STATE, 673 So. 2d 93 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . Allowing the evidence in also violated section 90.614(2), Florida Statutes (1993), prohibiting admission . . .

RODRIGUEZ, Sr. Jr. v. STATE, 664 So. 2d 1077 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)

. . . See § 90.614, Fla.Stat. (1993).