The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .
. . . opinion that the two tape samples were the same type of tape, is a permissible lay opinion under section 90.701 . . .
. . . . § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . Nodine, 646 So.2d 746 (Fla. 4th DCA 1994), where this court recognized that under section 90.701, Florida . . . The state concedes that the detective’s testimony was that of a lay person. .Section 90.701, Florida . . .
. . . may not testify to a matter unless ... the witness has personal knowledge of the matter” and section 90.701 . . .
. . . See §§ 90.701-.702, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2011), provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert, the witness . . . iot require a special knowledge, skill, experience, or training. § 90.701, Fla. . . .
. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2012), governs the opinion testimony of lay witnesses. . . . See § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2012). . . .
. . . . § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .
. . . See Floyd, 569 So.2d at 1232; § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2004). . . .
. . . See § 90.701, Fla. Stat. (2009); Murphy v. . . .
. . . See § 90.701(2), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . .
. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert, the witness’s . . . ) The opinions and inferences do not require a special knowledge, skill, experience, or training. § 90.701 . . .
. . . Section 90.701, Florida Statutes, requires a lay witness to base his or her opinion upon facts the witness . . .
. . . The exception to this rule set out in section 90.701, Florida Statutes (2006), does not apply here where . . . Section 90.701, opinion testimony of lay witnesses, provides: If a witness is not testifying as an expert . . .
. . . .” § 90.701(2), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .