Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ONEWEST BANK, N. A., 183 So. 3d 1266 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . qualified witness, or as shown by a certification or declaration that complies with paragraph (c) and s. 90.902 . . . exception by presenting a “certification or declaration that complies with sections 90.803(6)(e) and 90.902 . . . However, section 90.902, Florida Statutes (2014), states: “Extrinsic evidence of authenticity as a condition . . .

MORRILL, v. STATE, 184 So. 3d 541 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . purchases of such products, which was accompanied by an affidavit that satisfied sections 90.803(6) and 90.902 . . . In turn, section 90.902 provides that “[e]xtrinsic evidence of authenticity as a condition precedent . . . the laws of the foreign or domestic location in which the certification or declaration was signed. § 90.902 . . . by the parties, or (3) a certification or declaration that complies with sections 90.803(6)(c) and 90.902 . . . Acquisto’s affidavit had to comply with section 90.902(11) and declare that the record was made at or . . .

NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE, LLC, v. J. BERDECIA, 169 So. 3d 209 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Statutes; (2) stipulation; or (3) certification or declaration that complies with section 90.803(6)(c) and 90.902 . . .

AS LILY LLC, v. L. MORGAN W. A. USA f k a, 164 So. 3d 124 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 90.902(8); Bryson v. Branch Banking & Trust Co., 75 So.3d 783, 786 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011). . . .

S. HOLT, v. CALCHAS, LLC,, 155 So. 3d 499 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . qualified witness, or as shown by a certification or declaration that complies with paragraph (c) and s. 90.902 . . . a) based on personal knowledge is the use of the self-authentication rules contained within section 90.902 . . . the laws of the foreign or domestic location in which the certification or declaration was signed. § 90.902 . . . When the current note holder produces at trial a certification in accordance with section 90.902(11) . . .

BANK OF NEW YORK, v. CALLOWAY,, 157 So. 3d 1064 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)