Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Ct. App. 2012)

. . . After the trial started, the State made a motion pursuant to section 92.54, Florida Statutes (2010), . . . State, 819 So.2d 815 (Fla. 1st DCA 2002), that “section 92.54 provides for the use of closed circuit . . . We conclude that section 92.54 does not authorize the use of a screen in the manner employed in this . . . See § 92.54, Fla. Stat. . . . the testimony of the child ... but shall ensure that the child ... cannot hear or see the defendant. 92.54 . . .

LANTHEUS MEDICAL IMAGING, INC. v. ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE CO., 841 F. Supp. 2d 769 (S.D.N.Y. 2012)

. . . . § 92.54, While letters rogatory may be utilized to "serve process on an individual or corporation within . . . the comity of courts toward each other, and customarily embody a promise of reciprocity." 22 C.F.R. § 92.54 . . .

In GRAND JURY SUBPOENA. v., 646 F.3d 159 (4th Cir. 2011)

. . . . § 92.54. . . .

MONTEIRO, v. MONTEIRO,, 55 So. 3d 686 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . (c) The use of testimony taken outside of the courtroom, including proceedings under ss. 92.53 and 92.54 . . .