Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DIXON, v. BELLAMY,, 252 So. 3d 349 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Florida's statute of limitations, section 95.011, bars all action unless commenced within designated . . .

A. SALINAS, v. RAMSEY,, 234 So. 3d 569 (Fla. 2018)

. . . The judgment debtor attempts to find such a reason in the Legislature’s 1974 enactment of section 95.011 . . . Section 95.011, Florida Statutes (2014), explains that the term “action” refers to “[a] civil action . . . We reach this conclusion by examining the language of section 95.011 and applying the principle that . . . “proceeding” is used in section 95.011. . . . Section 95.011 explains that a civil action or proceeding must be . . . .

FLANZER, v. KAPLAN, 230 So. 3d 960 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . See § 95.011 (“A civil action ... shall be barred unless begun within the time prescribed in this chapter . . . the uses of the prepositions “founded upon fraud” and “founded on fraud” in sections 95.031(2)(a) and 95.011 . . .

CITY OF RIVIERA BEACH, a v. J B MOTEL CORP. N. A. N. A. F. S. B. f k a, 213 So. 3d 1102 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 95.011, Fla. Stat. . . .

C. ROSE, v.