The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] See id. . . .
. . . . § 95.051(2) (“A disability or other reason does not toll the running of any statute of limitations . . .
. . . . § 95.051, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . See § 95.051(2), Fla. . . . the Second District, the rule in Dupont was superseded by the Legislature’s 1974 adoption of section 95.051 . . .
. . . Stat: § 95.051(2) (2012) (“A disability or other reason does not toll the running of any statute of limitations . . .
. . . . § 95.051. The statutory tolling list is exhaustive, see Fla. . . . . § 95.051(2); Major League Baseball v. . . .
. . . Section 95.051(l)(b), Florida Statutes (2003), provides that the “running of the time under any statute . . . The phrase “that is unknown to the person entitled to sue” modifies the word “use” in section 95.051( . . . tortfeasor’s fraudulent concealment of his identity will not toll the statute of limitations under section 95.051 . . .
. . . . § 95.051(l)(d), (h) (2011). . . . Stat. § 95.051(l)(d), (h) (2011). . . . Stat. § 95.051(l)(d), (h) (2011). . . .