Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] See id. . . .

ADAMS, LLC, G. LLC, J. LLC, v. DEUTSCHE BANK AG,, 529 F. App'x 98 (2d Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 95.051(2) (“A disability or other reason does not toll the running of any statute of limitations . . .

RUBIO, v. ARCHDIOCESE OF MIAMI, INC., 114 So. 3d 279 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 95.051, Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .

LANGLEY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, LLLP, v. SCHOOL BOARD OF LAKE COUNTY, FLORIDA,, 113 So. 3d 995 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . See § 95.051(2), Fla. . . . the Second District, the rule in Dupont was superseded by the Legislature’s 1974 adoption of section 95.051 . . .

R. BECNEL, LLC, v. DEUTSCHE BANK, AG,, 507 F. App'x 71 (2d Cir. 2013)

. . . Stat: § 95.051(2) (2012) (“A disability or other reason does not toll the running of any statute of limitations . . .

AFFCO NEW ZEALAND, LTD. a v. AMERICAN FINE FOODS CORP. a U. S., 913 F. Supp. 2d 1331 (S.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . . § 95.051. The statutory tolling list is exhaustive, see Fla. . . . . § 95.051(2); Major League Baseball v. . . .

M. J. O. HOLDING CORPORATION, a v. HELLER, A., 97 So. 3d 864 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 95.051(l)(b), Florida Statutes (2003), provides that the “running of the time under any statute . . . The phrase “that is unknown to the person entitled to sue” modifies the word “use” in section 95.051( . . . tortfeasor’s fraudulent concealment of his identity will not toll the statute of limitations under section 95.051 . . .

WOODBURN v. STATE OF FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, 854 F. Supp. 2d 1184 (S.D. Fla. 2011)