Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WYMBS, v. ARVIDA CORPORATION, 48 Fla. Supp. 110 (Palm Beach Cty. Cir. Ct. 1978)

. . . Florida Statutes §95.16; Mumaw v. Roberson, 60 So.2d 741 (Fla. 1952); Munn v. . . . Stat. §95.16; Baugher v. Boley, 58 So. 980 (Fla. 1912); Wicker v. . . . Stat. §95.16. Adverse possession under Fla. . . . . §95.16 may be exercised against a public prescriptive right of the kind asserted here. Brooks v. . . .

CARTER, v. B. KLUGH,, 310 So. 2d 358 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)

. . . of proving the essential facts to establish adverse possession under color of title pursuant to §§ 95.16 . . . , 95.17, Fla.Stat., F.S.A., which read in part: “95.16 Real actions; adverse possession under color of . . . husbandry, or for the ordinary use of the occupant; or . . . ” [Emphasis Supplied] ****** With respect to § 95.16 . . .

ATES v. YELLOW PINE LAND COMPANY, HUMBLE OIL REFINING COMPANY St. v. ATES, 310 So. 2d 772 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1975)