Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] C. BALBIER A. v. CITY OF DEERFIELD BEACH,, 408 So. 2d 764 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1982)

. . . adopted by the trial judge, is that the City owns the right-of-way pursuant to the authority of Section 95.361 . . . In pertinent part, Section 95.361 provides: “Roads presumed to be dedicated “(1) When a road, constructed . . .

S. GENET, v. CITY OF HOLLYWOOD, a, 400 So. 2d 787 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1981)

. . . continuous public use of the beach area since the late 1920’s, or a presumed dedication under Section 95.361 . . . dispose of the City’s contention that it owns the property by presumed dedication pursuant to Section 95.361 . . . The statute provides: 95.361 Roads presumed to be dedicated.— (1) When a road, constructed by a county . . . below was inadequate to support a finding of prescriptive easement or dedication pursuant to Section 95.361 . . .

DOWDELL, L. L. v. CITY OF APOPKA, FLORIDA H. Jr., 511 F. Supp. 1375 (M.D. Fla. 1981)