The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . . § 104.20. . . . . § 104.20(a)(3), (c). . . . Id. § 104.20(b). . . . have given over $ 1,000 "for the purpose of furthering electioneering communications," 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . .
. . . . § 104.20(c)(9), which requires disclosure, in relevant part, of "the name and address of each person . . . calendar year, which was made for the purpose of furthering electioneering communications ." 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . . Congress even anticipated the circumstances that the FEC faced when it promulgated 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . . For that reason, the FEC had "a gap" to fill when promulgating 11 C.F.R. § 104.20(c)(9), Van Hollen I . . .