Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

S104.20 - ELECTION LAWS - SHOW REMOVE MARK BALLOT VOTING VIOLATIONS - M: F



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

BROWN v. FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION,, 386 F. Supp. 3d 16 (D.D.C. 2019)

. . . . § 104.20. . . . . § 104.20(a)(3), (c). . . . Id. § 104.20(b). . . . have given over $ 1,000 "for the purpose of furthering electioneering communications," 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . .

CITIZENS FOR RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS IN WASHINGTON, v. FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION,, 316 F. Supp. 3d 349 (D.D.C. 2018)

. . . . § 104.20(c)(9), which requires disclosure, in relevant part, of "the name and address of each person . . . calendar year, which was made for the purpose of furthering electioneering communications ." 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . . Congress even anticipated the circumstances that the FEC faced when it promulgated 11 C.F.R. § 104.20 . . . For that reason, the FEC had "a gap" to fill when promulgating 11 C.F.R. § 104.20(c)(9), Van Hollen I . . .