Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DONOHO, v. ALLEN- ROSNER, Dr. C., 254 So. 3d 472 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . We discussed the definition of "name" in the context of the statute: Section 105.031(4)(b) instructs . . .

BOATMAN, v. HARDEE,, 254 So. 3d 604 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . We find section 105.031(5)(a)1., Florida Statutes (2017), is unambiguous and required a check drawn upon . . . did not meet the statutory requirement of a "check drawn upon the candidate's campaign account." § 105.031 . . . ANALYSIS Appellant argues section 105.031(5)(a)1. is ambiguous as to whether a candidate may submit a . . . We find section 105.031(5)(a)1. clearly sets forth a process. . . . ." § 105.031(5)(a)1., Fla. Stat. . . .

HOOVER, v. K. MOBLEY H., 253 So. 3d 89 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . . § 105.031(5)(a) 5. . . . qualifying paperwork "must be received by the filing officer by the end of the qualifying period." § 105.031 . . .

BLOCH, v. DEL REY,, 208 So. 3d 189 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)