Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ADVISORY OPINION TO GOVERNOR SHERIFF AND JUDICIAL VACANCIES DUE TO RESIGNATIONS, 928 So. 2d 1218 (Fla. 2006)

. . . See § 105.031(1), Fla. . . . See §§ 99.061(1), 105.031(1), Fla. . . .

ADVISORY OPINION TO GOVERNOR APPOINTMENT OR ELECTION OF JUDGES, 824 So. 2d 132 (Fla. 2002)

. . . See id. at 285; § 105.031(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .

MILLER, v. MENDEZ,, 804 So. 2d 1243 (Fla. 2001)

. . . Pursuant to section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (2000), all candidates for judicial office must file . . . Section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1999), provides: (b) All candidates for judicial office shall . . . judicial office to which he or she desires to be elected or in which he or she desires to be retained.” § 105.031 . . .

MILLER, v. GROSS, 788 So. 2d 256 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1999), mandates that a candidate for judicial office “subscribe . . .

SECRETARY OF STATE, B. v. F. MILLIGAN,, 704 So. 2d 152 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)