The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 105.031(1), Fla. . . . See §§ 99.061(1), 105.031(1), Fla. . . .
. . . See id. at 285; § 105.031(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (2000), all candidates for judicial office must file . . . Section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1999), provides: (b) All candidates for judicial office shall . . . judicial office to which he or she desires to be elected or in which he or she desires to be retained.” § 105.031 . . .
. . . Section 105.031(4)(b), Florida Statutes (1999), mandates that a candidate for judicial office “subscribe . . .