Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DETTELBACH, v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION,, 261 So. 3d 676 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . ."); § 119.12. Fla. . . .

E. O BOYLE v. TOWN OF GULF STREAM, C. A. O, 257 So. 3d 1036 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . court did not determine whether he was entitled to reasonable costs of enforcement pursuant to section 119.12 . . .

STATE ATTORNEY S OFFICE OF SEVENTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT v. CABLE NEWS NETWORK, INC. LLC, ABC, LLC, LLC, s, 254 So. 3d 461 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . unlawfully refused to permit a public record to be inspected or copied" within the meaning of section 119.12 . . . Section 119.12 provides: (1) If a civil action is filed against an agency to enforce the provisions of . . . disclosure was required by statute; it could not therefore be "unlawful" within the meaning of section 119.12 . . .

A. SIEGMEISTER, v. L. J. JOHNSON,, 240 So. 3d 70 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)