The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] |
. . . satisfied with the result of the hearing, it may file an administrative appeal pursuant to Chapter 119.12 . . .
. . . Presumably, the trial court relied upon section 119.12, Florida Statutes, as a basis for the award. . . . FHKC further asserts that section 119.12, Florida Statutes, does not apply as a basis for attorney fees . . .
. . . ."); § 119.12. Fla. . . .
. . . court did not determine whether he was entitled to reasonable costs of enforcement pursuant to section 119.12 . . .
. . . unlawfully refused to permit a public record to be inspected or copied" within the meaning of section 119.12 . . . Section 119.12 provides: (1) If a civil action is filed against an agency to enforce the provisions of . . . disclosure was required by statute; it could not therefore be "unlawful" within the meaning of section 119.12 . . .