The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . written comments and responses to written comments as required by sections 120.54 (rule adoption) and 120.541 . . .
. . . alternatives that substantially accomplish the statutory objectives,” the challenger must comply with section 120.541 . . . Appellants argue that, because nobody submitted such a proposal, section 120.541(l)(c), Florida Statutes . . .
. . . written comments and responses to written comments as required by sections 120.54 (rule adoption) and 120.541 . . .
. . . .” § 120.541(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . . the PSC’s revised statement of estimated regulatory costs did not meet the requirements of section 120.541 . . . submits “a good faith written proposal for a lower cost regulatory alternative to a proposed rule.” § 120.541 . . . alternative or a statement of the reasons for rejecting the alternative in. favor of the proposed rule. § 120.541 . . .
. . . written comments and responses to written comments as required by sections 120.54 (rule adoption) and 120.541 . . .