Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . alternatives that substantially accomplish the statutory objectives,” the challenger must comply with section 120.541 . . . Appellants argue that, because nobody submitted such a proposal, section 120.541(l)(c), Florida Statutes . . .

AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF APPELLATE PROCEDURE, 780 So. 2d 834 (Fla. 2000)

. . . written comments and responses to written comments as required by sections 120.54 (rule adoption) and 120.541 . . .

FLORIDA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION v. FLORIDA WATERWORKS ASSOCIATION, 731 So. 2d 836 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . .” § 120.541(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (1997). . . . the PSC’s revised statement of estimated regulatory costs did not meet the requirements of section 120.541 . . . submits “a good faith written proposal for a lower cost regulatory alternative to a proposed rule.” § 120.541 . . . alternative or a statement of the reasons for rejecting the alternative in. favor of the proposed rule. § 120.541 . . .

AMENDMENT TO FLORIDA RULE OF APPELLATE PROCEDURE a AND ADOPTION OF FLORIDA RULE OF APPELLATE PROCEDURE, 681 So. 2d 1132 (Fla. 1996)