Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GRAHAM CONTRACTING, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERVICES,, 363 So. 2d 810 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)

. . . See also Section 120.69(l)(b). . . .

STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES, v. BARR, M. D., 369 So. 2d 595 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)

. . . Section 120.69(1), Florida Statutes (1977). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION v. BRUNO, 44 Fla. Supp. 205 (Bradford Cty. Cir. Ct. 1976)

. . . Section 120.52(2) states that “agency action” is the whole or part of an order of the agency. (5) Section 120.69 . . . Section 120.69(5) provides — “In any enforcement proceeding the respondent may assert as a defense the . . . action” before the District Court of Appeal, it is the court’s opinion that the legislature by enacting §120.69 . . . To construe the language of, §120.69(5) in some other fashion would be to hold that the circuit courts . . . petition for enforcement present questions of law and fact which