Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SOUTH LAKE WORTH INLET DISTRICT, v. TOWN OF OCEAN RIDGE TOWN OF MANALAPAN J. L. C. H. v. TOWN OF OCEAN RIDGE PALM BEACH COUNTY, v. TOWN OF OCEAN RIDGE, 633 So. 2d 79 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1994)

. . . See § 120.69(l)(b), Fla.Stat. (1991). . . . .

STUART, v. STATE L. MILLER,, 629 So. 2d 288 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . reversal is required because there was never “agency action” which could be enforced under Section 120.69 . . . Section 120.69 creates a method for enforcement of agency actions, and states that “[a] petition for . . . enforcement of any agency action may be filed by any substantially interested person.” § 120.69(l)(b) . . . In this case, there was no “agency action” which Miller could enforce by way of a Section 120.69 petition . . . As such, there was no “order”, and consequently, no “agency action” upon which to base a Section 120.69 . . .

STATE v.