Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MIAMI- DADE COUNTY, WALTHOUR, v. MALIBU LODGING INVESTMENTS, LLC,, 64 So. 3d 716 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . because it appears that the County is not a qualified party seeking agency enforcement under section 120.69 . . . there is no mandate that it comply with the “substantially interested person” requirements of section 120.69 . . . Section 120.69 provides: Enforcement of agency action.— (b) A petition for enforcement of any agency . . . head of the agency concerned, the Attorney General, and any alleged violator of the agency action. § 120.69 . . .

DISCOVERY EXPERIMENTAL AND DEVELOPMENT, INC. a B B T. v. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH f k a, 824 So. 2d 195 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)