Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] III. . . . Stat. (2005); § 161.141, Fla. . . . Stat. (2005); see also § 161.141, Fla. Stat. (2005). . See §§ 161.141, 161.191, 161.201, Fla. . . .

SAVE OUR BEACHES, INC. v. FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION,, 27 So. 3d 48 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . Section 161.141 provides: The Legislature declares that it is the public policy of the state to cause . . . private property, the taking must be made by the requesting authority by eminent domain proceedings. § 161.141 . . . or artificially, seaward of any erosion control line fixed in accordance with the provisions of ss. 161.141 . . . riparian rights were unconstitutionally taken without an eminent domain proceeding as required by section 161.141 . . . As provided by section 161.141, Florida