The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .; §§ 125.01, 166.021, Fla.Stat. (1989); Tribune Co. v. . . . We explained: Section 166.021(3)(c), Florida Statutes (1987), which is part of the municipal home rule . . .
. . . Section 166.021(3)(d), Florida Statutes, (1987), reads as follows: "The Legislature recognizes that pursuant . . .
. . . Ann. sec. 166.021 (West 1977). . . .
. . . defined as “any activity or power which may be exercised by the State or its political subdivisions”, § 166.021 . . .
. . . Section 166.021(3)(c), Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . . § 166.021(2), Fla. Stat. (1987). See also Ormond Beach v. . . . Section 166.021(3) specifically provides that: The Legislature recognizes that pursuant to the grant . . .