The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See in particular Sections 192.011, 192.032, 192.042 and 193.-011, Florida Statutes. . . .
. . . . §192.042(1) (1971); Ammerman v. Markham, 222 So.2d 423 (Fla. 1969). . . .
. . . This case requires careful consideration of Section 192.042(1), Fla.Stat., F.S.A., enacted by the Legislature . . . The instant cause also requires this court to reconcile, if possible, Section 192.042(1) with the provisions . . . The trial court harmonized the condominium law with Section 192.042(1) by ordering the tax assessor to . . . It should be recognized that when the Legislature enacted Section 192.042(1) in 1970, the condominium . . . Section 192.042(1) provides: “All property shall be assessed according to its just value as follows: . . .
. . . upon the application of the term, “substantially completed,” as defined and intended under Section 192.042 . . . S.1969, F.S.A.: “192.042 Date of assessments. — All property shall be' assessed according to its just . . .