The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2001). . . . Indeed, section 193.461(4)(c) of the Florida Statutes provides there is a presumption, albeit rebuttable . . . Section 193.461 (H)(c) of the Florida Statutes provides, in relevant part: 193.461. . . .
. . . and training of horses constitutes a “bona fide agricultural purpose” within the meaning of section 193.461 . . . Section 193.461 states in pertinent part: (1) The property appraiser shall, on an annual basis, classify . . . To decide this case we must construe the term “livestock” as it is used in section 193.461(5). . . . breeding horses for profit, the landowner qualified for an agricultural classification under section 193.461 . . . ’s conclusion that the phrase “all forms of farm products and farm production” contained in section 193.461 . . .
. . . Section 193.461, Florida Statutes (1997), provides, in pertinent part: Agricultural lands; classification . . . pisciculture to situations “when the land is used principally for the production of tropical fish.” § 193.461 . . . Although not specifically defined in section 193.461 or related sections, the term “livestock” has been . . .