Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

GRABBA- LEAF, LLC, v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION,, 257 So. 3d 1205 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See §§ 210.276 & 210.30, Fla. Stat. . . .

D ALESSANDRO, v. CITY OF NEW YORK, M. a R. JR., 713 F. App'x 1 (2d Cir. 2017)

. . . prosecutorial immunity because Morris’s failure to turn over the grand jury minutes in response to his CPL § 210.30 . . . 430, 96 S.Ct. 984), and necessarily required an understanding of her exact obligations under CPL § 210.30 . . .

MICJO, INC. a v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DIVISION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AND TOBACCO,, 78 So. 3d 124 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .”); § 210.30(1) (“A tax is hereby imposed upon all tobacco products in this state and upon any person . . .

WALKER, v. POOLE,, 547 F. Supp. 2d 238 (W.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . failure “to argue ineffective assistance of trial counsel for failing [to] make a motion pursuant to 210.30 . . . Law § 210.30(6) (“The validity of an order denying any motion made pursuant to this section is not reviewable . . .