The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See §§ 210.276 & 210.30, Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . prosecutorial immunity because Morris’s failure to turn over the grand jury minutes in response to his CPL § 210.30 . . . 430, 96 S.Ct. 984), and necessarily required an understanding of her exact obligations under CPL § 210.30 . . .
. . . .”); § 210.30(1) (“A tax is hereby imposed upon all tobacco products in this state and upon any person . . .
. . . failure “to argue ineffective assistance of trial counsel for failing [to] make a motion pursuant to 210.30 . . . Law § 210.30(6) (“The validity of an order denying any motion made pursuant to this section is not reviewable . . .