Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MICJO, INC. a v. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DIVISION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AND TOBACCO,, 78 So. 3d 124 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .”); § 210.30(1) (“A tax is hereby imposed upon all tobacco products in this state and upon any person . . .

WALKER, v. POOLE,, 547 F. Supp. 2d 238 (W.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . failure “to argue ineffective assistance of trial counsel for failing [to] make a motion pursuant to 210.30 . . . Law § 210.30(6) (“The validity of an order denying any motion made pursuant to this section is not reviewable . . .

R. LUCIUS, v. H. FILION,, 431 F. Supp. 2d 343 (W.D.N.Y. 2006)

. . . claim alleging insufficiency of grand jury evidence is barred” under New York Criminal Procedure Law § 210.30 . . .

U. S. INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION, v. ASAT, INC., 411 F.3d 245 (D.C. Cir. 2005)