Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CENTER FOR SIERRA NEVADA CONSERVATION, v. UNITED STATES FOREST SERVICE,, 832 F. Supp. 2d 1138 (E.D. Cal. 2011)

. . . . §§ 215.8, 215.18. . . .

HEARTWOOD, INC. v. L. AGPAOA,, 611 F. Supp. 2d 675 (E.D. Ky. 2009)

. . . . § 215.18(b)(1), which provides as follows: Issue a written appeal decision within 45 days following . . . decision, either in whole or in part, and which may include instructions for further action. 36 C.F.R. § 215.18 . . .

SIERRA CLUB, v. R. KIMBELL, Ed, 595 F. Supp. 2d 1021 (D. Minn. 2009)

. . . . §§ 215.18, 215.2). . . .

EARTH ISLAND INSTITUTE a a v. RUTHENBECK a D. C. No. a v. M., 490 F.3d 687 (9th Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 215.18(b)(1) is GRANTED. The opinion at Earth Island Institute v. . . . We do not decide whether the district court properly enjoined enforcement of 36 C.F.R. § 215.18(b)(1) . . . We REMAND the judgment and injunction with respect to the remaining regulations, except 36 C.F.R. § 215.18 . . .

EARTH ISLAND INSTITUTE, a a a a v. PENGILLY, U. S. U. S., 376 F. Supp. 2d 994 (E.D. Cal. 2005)

. . . . § 215.18(b). Docket No. 70 at 17. . . . sooner than 46 days nor later -than 50 days following-the end of the appeal-filing périod. 36 C.F.R. § 215.18 . . . decision on which the appeal is based shall be deemed to be a final agency action ... ”), with 36 C.F.R. § 215.18 . . . appellant(s), the Appeal Reviewing Officer, and the Responsible Official within five days[.]” 36 C.F.R. § 215.18 . . . a) (permitting delegation