The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . 1988), the state court erred in failing to determine whether defense counsel’s non-compliance with § 250.20 . . . majority opinion sees “strong support in the record” for ascribing counsel’s non-compliance with § 250.20 . . . Section 250.20 provides that the government may serve upon the defense, up to twenty days after arraignment . . . L. § 250.20. . . . L. § 250.20 (“The court may in its discretion receive such testimony, but before doing so, it must, upon . . . Steven Yamagata should have been identified as an alibi witness in response to the prosecution’s § 250.20 . . . As a sanction for defense counsel’s failure to give notice under § 250.20, the court excluded Yamagata . . .
. . . Law § 250.20(2). . . . Law § 250.20. . . . Law § 250.20(1). . . . Id. § 250.20(2). . . . Id. § 250.20(4). . . .
. . . . § 250.20 (McKinney's 1993), provides that: 1. . . .
. . . The document was nothing more than the printed notice under New York State Criminal Procedure Law § 250.20 . . . Law § 250.20 provides that: At any time, not more than twenty days after arraignment, the people may . . .
. . . The terms of the loan provided for 179 monthly payments of $250.20 and one final balloon payment of $18,136.82 . . . In particular, both believed that, if they faithfully paid the 179 payments of $250.20, the loan would . . .
. . . . § 250.20(1). People v.