The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . See, e.g., Tabs 24, 57, 225, 261, 261.4, 261.7, 261.9, 261.12, 261.13, 261.14, 261.15, 261.16, 261.18 . . .
. . . . §§ 261.10(a); 261.1(a) (1977); see also 261.12(e) (1977). . . .
. . . . § 261.12(d) , imposing a fíne and restitution, and ordering O’Nan not to interfere with the use of . . . Moreover, none of the factual issues O’Nan raises have any bearing on whether she violated 36 C.F.R. § 261.12 . . .
. . . violating § 261.9(a) in Count I, “damaging any natural feature or other property of the United States;” § 261.12 . . . Count II, “damaging and leaving in a damaged condition any such road, trail, or segment thereof;” § 261.12 . . . defendants Ganoe and McKay guilty of causing the damage to forest service road N08 in violation of § 261.12 . . . For the reasons set forth above, the court finds defendants Ganoe and McKay guilty of violating of § 261.12 . . . forest service road N08 to fail resulting in the