Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 270.25.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

PARNELL, v. LAPE,, 791 F. Supp. 2d 319 (E.D.N.Y. 2011)

. . . peremptory challenges in state criminal cases arises solely from New York Criminal Procedure Law § 270.25 . . .

PARKER, v. PHILLIPS,, 717 F. Supp. 2d 310 (W.D.N.Y. 2010)

. . . . § 270.25(2)(a) allows for twenty peremptory challenges for regular jurors and two peremptories for . . . LAW § 270.25(2)(a) (“Each party must be allowed the following number of peremptory challenges: (a) Twenty . . .

UNITED STATES v. ROSEBORO,, 551 F.3d 226 (4th Cir. 2009)

. . . Penal Law § 270.25 ("A person is guilty of unlawful fleeing a police officer in a motor vehicle in the . . .

ROSARIO, v. ERCOLE,, 582 F. Supp. 2d 541 (S.D.N.Y. 2008)

. . . . § 270.25(a). . . .

BROWN, v. B. ALEXANDER,, 543 F.3d 94 (2d Cir. 2008)

. . . . § 270.25(2)(b). . Counsel was mistaken. . . .

In MERRILL LYNCH CO. RESEARCH REPORTS SECURITIES LITIGATION. To v.