904-383-7448
[…] Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 292.055
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 292.055.


Civil Citations / Citable Offenses under S292.055
R or S next to points is Mandatory Revocation or Suspension

Current data shows no reason a civil citation or a suspension or revocation of license should have been issued under Florida Statute 292.055.


Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

  1. We begin with the county's first assignment of error. As noted, under ORS 243.672(1)(f), it is an unfair labor practice for a public employer such as the county to “[r]efuse or fail to comply with any provision of ORS 243.650 to 243.782.” Furthermore, under ORS 243.776, “rights and responsibilities prescribed for state officers and employees in ORS 292.055 shall accrue to employees of all public employers.”