Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] DORSETT, v. STATE, 147 So. 3d 532 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of § 316.062 . . .

BOOKER, v. STATE, 103 So. 3d 1035 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . .

W. LINK, v. S. TUCKER,, 870 F. Supp. 2d 1309 (N.D. Fla. 2012)

. . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . . Section 316.062 provides: (1) The driver of any vehicle involved in a crash resulting in injury to or . . . Stat. § 316.062(1), (2) (2003). . . .

STATE v. GAULDEN,, 134 So. 3d 981 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . as possible, and he did not remain at the scene until he had fulfilled the requirements of section 316.062 . . . possible, and must remain at the scene of the crash until he or she has fulfilled the requirements of s. 316.062 . . . Dumas, 700 So.2d 1223, 1225 (Fla.1997); § 316.062(1) (requiring a driver who has stopped pursuant to . . . subject to criminal prosecution for failing to stop his vehicle and fulfill the requirements of section 316.062 . . .