Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] App. Ct. 2019)

. . . ." § 316.089(1), Fla. Stat. (2018) (emphasis added). . . .

PETERSON, v. STATE, 264 So. 3d 1183 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 316.089(1), Florida Statutes (2015), provides in relevant part that [w]henever any roadway has . . . See, e.g., Crooks, 710 So.2d at 1043 (explaining that a violation of section 316.089"does not occur in . . . reasonable safety concern, the deputy did not have probable cause to believe that Peterson violated section 316.089 . . . traffic stop was not supported by probable cause that Peterson had committed a violation of section 316.089 . . . For that reason, the legislature may want to consider whether section 316.089(1) should be clarified . . .

STATE v. BOSTON,, 267 So. 3d 463 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . See § 316.089(1) ("A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane . . . .

E. PEEPLES, v. STATE, 173 So. 3d 1123 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)