Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED STATES, v. ROBINSON, Jr. U. S., 58 M.J. 429 (C.A.A.F. 2003)

. . . Stat. ch. 316.155 (2002)(emphasis added). . . . The Florida Supreme Court has held that § 316.155 is not violated by a failure to signal a turn if the . . .

JORDAN, v. STATE, 831 So. 2d 1241 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Section 316.089 is similar to section 316.155, Florida Statutes (1995), governing the use of turn signals . . .

STATE v. O. OSUJI,, 804 So. 2d 501 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . avoid obeying the indicated traffic control indicated by such traffic control device.”) and section 316.155 . . .

UNITED STATES v. ROBINSON, Jr., 56 M.J. 541 (A.F. Ct. Crim. App. 2001)

. . . . § 316.155 (1999), which provides that: (1) No person may turn a vehicle from a direct course upon a . . . Florida Statute § 316.155 (1999) provides, (1) No person may turn a vehicle from a direct course upon . . .

BOWLING, v. STATE, 779 So. 2d 613 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)