Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BRUCH, v. STATE, 954 So. 2d 1242 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Stat. (2006) (results of any test administered in compliance with §§ 316.1932 and 316.1933 give rise . . .

STATE v. CUBIC,, 946 So. 2d 606 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . The primary issue at the hearing was whether the State could satisfy its burden under section 316.1932 . . . Section 316.1932(l)(b)2. states: An analysis of a person’s breath, in order to be considered valid under . . . actual testing procedures in any individual case do not render the test or test results invalid. § 316.1932 . . . the In-toxilyzer 5000 was an insubstantial violation of approved testing methods pursuant to section 316.1932 . . .

L. MOE, v. STATE, 944 So. 2d 1096 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)