Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2005); see also State v. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. FALCONE,, 983 So. 2d 755 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . results of any test of a person’s blood or breath to determine its alcohol content, as authorized by s. 316.1932 . . .

M. JUMP, v. STATE, 983 So. 2d 726 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . See § 316.1932(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. C. PELHAM,, 979 So. 2d 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . obligation to submit to testing for alcohol and chemical substance impairment emanates from section 316.1932 . . . determine the “alcoholic content of his or her blood or breath if the person is lawfully arrested _” § 316.1932 . . . Petitioner responds that sections 316.1932 and 322.2615 should be read in isolation because they are . . . Section 316.1932, Petitioner contends, is a criminal statute, while section 322.2615 is a statute that . . . Section 316.1932 is what creates and defines the scope of the