Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . THE BREATH-ALCOHOL TEST IS THE ONLY REQUIRED TEST, VIOLATE THE IMPLIED CONSENT PROVISIONS OF SECTION 316.1932 . . . First Certified Question Statutory Scheme for Florida’s Implied Consent Law Section 316.1932, Florida . . . See § 316.1932(l)(a)l.b„ Fla. Stat. . . . See § 316.1932(l)(c), Fla. Stat. . . . Relating to the above three provisions, subsection 316.1932(l)(d) provides that when an officer arrests . . .

STATE v. HOLLAND,, 76 So. 3d 1032 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . This issue has been resolved by the Legislature’s enactment of the implied consent law under section 316.1932 . . . Section 316.1932(l)(a)l.a. provides in pertinent part that “[t]he refusal to submit to a chemical or . . . enforcement officer as provided in this section is admissible into evidence in any criminal proceeding.” § 316.1932 . . . to conclude that the segment of the videotape showing Holland’s refusal is admissible under section 316.1932 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. CHERRY,, 91 So. 3d 849 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)