The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Stat. (2006) (results of any test administered in compliance with §§ 316.1932 and 316.1933 give rise . . .
. . . The primary issue at the hearing was whether the State could satisfy its burden under section 316.1932 . . . Section 316.1932(l)(b)2. states: An analysis of a person’s breath, in order to be considered valid under . . . actual testing procedures in any individual case do not render the test or test results invalid. § 316.1932 . . . the In-toxilyzer 5000 was an insubstantial violation of approved testing methods pursuant to section 316.1932 . . .