The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Notwithstanding s. 316.1932, the testing required by this paragraph need not be incidental to a lawful . . .
. . . See § 316.1932, Fla. Stat. (2007) (Florida's "Implied Consent Laws”). . See State v. . . .
. . . See § 316.1932, Fla. Stat. (2005). 2. . . . See §§ 316.1932(1) & 316.1934(2), Fla. Stat. (2005); see also State v. . . .
. . . results of any test of a person’s blood or breath to determine its alcohol content, as authorized by s. 316.1932 . . .
. . . See § 316.1932(l)(b), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . obligation to submit to testing for alcohol and chemical substance impairment emanates from section 316.1932 . . . determine the “alcoholic content of his or her blood or breath if the person is lawfully arrested _” § 316.1932 . . . Petitioner responds that sections 316.1932 and 322.2615 should be read in isolation because they are . . . Section 316.1932, Petitioner contends, is a criminal statute, while section 322.2615 is a statute that . . . Section 316.1932 is what creates and defines the scope of the