The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . exclude the results of his blood alcohol test based on the State’s alleged failure to comply with section 316.1933 . . . By enacting section 316.1933, the Legislature provided a statutory basis for the admission of blood alcohol . . . Section 316.1933(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2010), provides that “a chemical analysis of a person’s blood . . . techniques . and actual testing procedures, ... shall not render the test or test results invalid.” § 316.1933 . . . Even if suppression is required under section 316.1933, the State may seek introduction of blood alcohol . . .