The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . ’s car and a bicyclist and thus Brown’s blood was not properly taken and tested pursuant to section 316.1933 . . . testimony that although he thought he had probable cause to order the blood draw pursuant to section 316.1933 . . . Section 316.1933(1) provides in pertinent part: [I]f a law enforcement officer has probable cause to . . . alcohol to be deemed “under the influence” or impaired to an appreciable degree pursuant to section 316.1933 . . . hold that the results of Brown’s blood test is and should have been admissible at trial under section 316.1933 . . .