Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BAKER, v. STATE, 164 So. 3d 151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . affirm the trial court’s denial of the motion to suppress, as we read the plain language of section 316.605 . . . held that an officer had the authority to conduct a traffic stop under the plain reading of section 316.605 . . . Section 316.605, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: (1) Every vehicle, at all times while . . . (quoting § 316.605(1), Fla. Stat.) (emphasis in original). . . . , so that they will be plainly visible and legible at all times 100 feet from the rear or front.” § 316.605 . . .

McKALLY, v. PEREZ,, 87 F. Supp. 3d 1310 (S.D. Fla. 2015)

. . . . § 316.605(1) (alterations added). . . .

STATE v. D. ENGLISH,, 148 So. 3d 529 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 316.605(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: Every vehicle, at all times while driven . . . a noncriminal traffic infraction, punishable as a nonmoving violation as provided in chapter 318. § 316.605 . . . Because we conclude that English’s vehicle was properly stopped pursuant to a violation of section 316.605 . . . license plates must be "plainly visible and legible at all times 100 feet from the rear or front,” § 316.605 . . .

UNITED STATES v. IN UNITED STATES CURRENCY,, 749 F.3d 709 (8th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 316.605(1)); United States v. . . .

PETITHOMME, v. COUNTY OF MIAMI- DADE,, 511 F. App'x 966 (11th Cir. 2013)