Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CHANEY, v. CITY OF ORLANDO, FLORIDA, a, 483 F.3d 1221 (11th Cir. 2007)

. . . . § 316.605. . . .

STATE v. DIAZ,, 850 So. 2d 435 (Fla. 2003)

. . . In contrast, section 316.605(1), Florida Statutes, which requires that the tag be "plainly visible and . . . license plates must be “plainly visible and legible at all times 100 feet from the rear or front,” § 316.605 . . .

WILLIS, v. STATE, 762 So. 2d 1005 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Sections 316.605(1) and 320.0605(1) are noncriminal traffic offenses; section 320.02 is a misdemeanor . . .

SANDS, v. STATE, 753 So. 2d 630 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)