The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 316.610, Florida Statutes (1999) provides that it is a violation to drive a vehicle, or for the . . .
. . . for the court to rule that the officer had probable cause to stop defendant’s car pursuant to section 316.610 . . .
. . . would hold that the officer had probable cause to stop appellees’ vehicle for a violation of section 316.610 . . .
. . . Likewise, we rejected the State’s argument that section 316.610, Florida Statutes (1987) — which we read . . . Section 316.610(1), Florida Statutes (1991), states: Any police officer may at any time, upon reasonable . . .
. . . upon reasonable cause to believe that a vehicle is unsafe or not equipped as required by law,” section 316.610 . . .
. . . .§ 316.610, Fla.Stat. (1991). . § 322.34, Fla.Stat. (1991). . Terry v. . . .
. . . Pursuant to section 316.610, Florida Statutes (1991), it is a violation of Florida law to drive a vehicle . . .