Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BROWN, v. STATE, 760 So. 2d 1113 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . his or her driver’s license or driving privilege is canceled, suspended, or revoked pursuant to s. 316.655 . . .

REED, v. STATE, 744 So. 2d 1090 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . which includes a provision for the permanent suspension of his driver’s license pursuant to section 316.655 . . . Section 316.655(2) provides in pertinent part: Drivers convicted of a violation of any offense prohibited . . . chapter, and the extent of any property damage resulting from the driver’s violation of this chapter. § 316.655 . . .

WAITES, v. STATE, 702 So. 2d 1373 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)