The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . F.S. 318.12; F.S. 318.14. . . .
. . . . § 318.14, Fla.Stat. . § 316.271(4), Fla.Stat., (1989). . . . .
. . . However, section 318.14(4), Florida Statutes, prohibits the use as evidence in any other proceedings . . . Section 318.14, Florida Statutes. . . . .
. . . S. 318.14(6) is beyond a reasonable doubt. . . .
. . . . (§§ 318.14(1), 322.-03(5)(b), Fla.Stat. (1987)). . . . See §§ 318.14(1), 322.03(5)(b), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . .
. . . Section 318.14, Florida Statutes (1985), permits persons charged with traffic infractions to pay their . . . Paying the penalty in this manner constitutes an admission of the infraction, § 318.14(4), Fla.Stat. . . . (1985), but “such an admission shall not be used as evidence in any other proceedings.” § 318.14(4), . . .
. . . Section 318.14 F.S. provides that an infraction means a non-criminal violation, which is not punishable . . .
. . . fails to comply with the civil penalties provided in s. 318.18 within the time period specified in s. 318.14 . . .