Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FISHER,, 567 So. 2d 505 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . However, section 318.14(4), Florida Statutes, prohibits the use as evidence in any other proceedings . . . Section 318.14, Florida Statutes. . . . .

STATE OF FLORIDA v. CAIN, 46 Fla. Supp. 2d 142 (Marion Cty. Ct. 1990)

. . . S. 318.14(6) is beyond a reasonable doubt. . . .

STATE v. GONZALEZ,, 562 So. 2d 705 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . . (§§ 318.14(1), 322.-03(5)(b), Fla.Stat. (1987)). . . . See §§ 318.14(1), 322.03(5)(b), Fla.Stat. (1987). . . . .

M. TURCO v. LEON,, 559 So. 2d 1199 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Section 318.14, Florida Statutes (1985), permits persons charged with traffic infractions to pay their . . . Paying the penalty in this manner constitutes an admission of the infraction, § 318.14(4), Fla.Stat. . . . (1985), but “such an admission shall not be used as evidence in any other proceedings.” § 318.14(4), . . .

BLUDWORTH, v. THE HONORABLE PETER W. EVANS, CHALKEY,, 40 Fla. Supp. 2d 54 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1990)

. . . Section 318.14 F.S. provides that an infraction means a non-criminal violation, which is not punishable . . .

KINMAN, v. STATE, 550 So. 2d 1190 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1989)