Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . Sec. 319.27 (1989). . . .

In A. BROWN,, 162 B.R. 616 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1993)

. . . Under Florida Statutes § 319.27, each hen on a motor vehicle titled in Florida must be noted on the face . . .

GREEN TREE ACCEPTANCE, INC. v. D. ZIMERMAN D., 611 So. 2d 608 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . Ziemer, 125 So.2d 134 (Fla. 2d DCA1960); see also § 319.27(2), Fla.Stat. (1989) (notice of lien filed . . .

USA FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. v. M. STEWARD, 588 So. 2d 299 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . appellant’s lien was recorded on Steward’s certificate of title to the mobile home pursuant to section 319.27 . . . Section 319.27(2), Florida Statutes (1989), provides in part as follows: (2) No lien for purchase money . . . is noted upon the certificate of title, “prior to the occurrence of the subsequent transaction.” § 319.27 . . .

In FORFEITURE OF KENWORTH TRACTOR, VIN STATE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. GATLIN, 566 So. 2d 70 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . The proper method for perfecting a lien is described in section 319.27(1), Florida Statutes (1989), which . . .