Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] IN RE L. GILICA, M., 530 B.R. 429 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 2015)

. . . . § 222.25(1), references the extensive definition of “motor vehicle in § 320.01(1). . . . Ann. § 320.01(1). Utah’s definition of “motor vehicle” excludes a recreational vehicle. . . .

STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. BALDASSINI,, 545 F. App'x 842 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . §§ 316.212, 316.2122, 320.01(41); see also Angelotta, 117 So.3d at 1216-17. . . .

M. ANGELOTTA, As v. SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE, COMPANY, 117 So. 3d 1214 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Section 320.01(22), Florida Statutes (as amended effective Jan. 1, 2008) defines a “golf cart” as “a . . . Low-speed vehicles must comply with the safety standards in 49 C.F.R. s. 571.500 and s. 316.2122.” § 320.01 . . .

GONZALEZ v. J. W. CHEATHAM LLC, a, 125 So. 3d 942 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . .” § 320.01(33), Fla. Stat. (2009). . . .

UNITED STATES v. E. COVER,, 703 F.3d 477 (8th Cir. 2013)