Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GREENTREE SERVICING, LLC, v. J. DECANIO,, 948 So. 2d 1033 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . is not taxed as real property shall have a current license plate properly affixed as provided in s. 320.08 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, v. A. NEMETH, J., 733 So. 2d 970 (Fla. 1999)

. . . initial application for registration pursuant to s. 320.06 of every motor vehicle classified in s. 320.08 . . .

HMY NEW YACHT SALES, INC. v. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE,, 676 So. 2d 1385 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . for each dealer license plate) on use of a motor vehicle with a dealer license plate under section 320.08 . . .

AERO PRODUCTS CORPORATION, v. DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES,, 675 So. 2d 661 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1996)

. . . Section 320.08 indirectly supports the hearing officer’s conclusion. . . . of “Semitrailers, fees according to gross vehicle weight; school buses; special purpose vehicles.” § 320.08 . . .

DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, v. KUHNLEIN, DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. ADAMS,, 646 So. 2d 717 (Fla. 1994)

. . . (e) The titling of a truck defined in s. 320.08(3)(d). . . .

CRANE RENTAL OF ORLANDO, INC. v. S. HAUSMAN,, 532 So. 2d 1057 (Fla. 1988)