Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] S320.131 (3) TEMPORARY TAG - Unlawful use of Changed to Non-Criminal - Points on Drivers License: 3
S320.131 (3) TEMPORARY TAG - Expired 7 days or less - Points on Drivers License: 0
S320.131 (4)(a) TEMPORARY TAG - must be displayed in the license plate bracket on the exterior of the vehicle Changed to Non-Criminal - Points on Drivers License: 3
S320.131 (5) TEMPORARY TAG - Unlawful use - knowingly - Points on Drivers License: 0


Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

MEYER, v. CITY OF GAINESVILLE, FLORIDA, G., 686 F. App'x 694 (11th Cir. 2017)

. . . . § 320.131(5) (“Any person who knowingly and willfully abuses or misuses temporary tag issuance to avoid . . .

BAKER, v. STATE, 164 So. 3d 151 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . See § 320.131(1), (4), Fla. Stat. (2000). Id. at 437. . . .

McKALLY, v. PEREZ,, 87 F. Supp. 3d 1310 (S.D. Fla. 2015)