Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] BARRY COOK FORD, INC. v. FORD MOTOR COMPANY,, 616 So. 2d 512 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1993)

. . . judgment and damages against Ford on the ground that the proposed termination was unfair under section 320.697 . . . The dealer also has a cause of action under sec. 320.697, which provides: Any person who has suffered . . . “unfair or prohibited,” the dealer may also base a cause of action for damages pursuant to section 320.697 . . . proof “shall be upon the licensee to prove that such violation or unfair practice did not occur.” § 320.697 . . . See also § 320.697, Fla.Stat. . . .

CABRIOLET PORSCHE AUDI, INC. a d b a v. AMERICAN HONDA MOTOR CO. INC. A, 773 F.2d 1193 (11th Cir. 1985)