Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . See §§ 316.003(12) & 322.01(19), Fla. Stat. (2008); Festival Fun Parks, LLC v. . . .

DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, v. ELIAS,, 997 So. 2d 1172 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Stat. (2007) (emphasis added); see also § 322.01(13), Fla. . . .

LAMORE, v. STATE, 983 So. 2d 665 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . . §§ 316.193(1), 322.01(15) & 322.341, Fla. Stat. (2006); see also, e.g., Griffin v. . . .

STATE v. MANCHADO,, 968 So. 2d 115 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Thus, it was not a motor vehicle within the meaning of section 322.01, and he was riot required to have . . . Section 322.01(26) defines a “motor vehicle” as “any self-propelled vehicle, including a motor vehicle . . . as “a motor vehicle powered by a motor with a displacement of more than 50 cubic centimeters.... ” § 322.01 . . . any of the éxclusions as it is not moved solely by human power nor is it a motorized wheelchair. § 322.01 . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES No., 958 So. 2d 361 (Fla. 2007)

. . . . § 322.01(15), Fla.